TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P. in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2025, 11:55 am

Bid End Date

26-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2025, 11:55 am
Technical22-07-2025 11:01:15
Financial
Award08-Aug-2025, 1:43 am

Public procurement opportunity for National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S. P. (Q3) in HISAR, HARYANA. Quantity: 5416 issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-07-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HARDIK ENTERPRISES    Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER22-07-2025 11:01:15
2
JAI KISAN SEVA KENDRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER26-07-2025 11:59:37
3
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER25-07-2025 22:37:57
4
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER26-07-2025 08:56:09
5
M/S SALASAR INTERNATIONAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER26-07-2025 11:05:35
6
RAMESHWAR TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STREPTOCYCLINE POWDER25-07-2025 11:38:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S SALASAR INTERNATIONAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P.
L2
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P.
L3
HARDIK ENTERPRISES    Under PMA
Item Categories : Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P.
L4
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P.

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5416

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Streptomycin Sulphate 90%+ Tetracycline Hydrochloride 10% WW S.P. (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8115652.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer