TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance Cameras and Public Address System at Prominent Ghats in Varanasi City in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹2,56,71,012

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance Cameras and Public Address System at Prominent Ghats in Varanasi City in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,56,71,012

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer, Varanasi Smart City Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

Organization Chain

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

Bid Opening Place

Office of VSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi Tender Reference Number 267/T/VSCL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NNVAR_1179010_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit 5 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEE/EMD/ TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Varanasi Smart City Ltd Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer, Varanasi Smart City Ltd EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance Cameras and Public Address System at Prominent Ghats in Varanasi City Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance Cameras and Public Address System at Prominent Ghats in Varanasi City NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,56,71,012 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Varanasi Pincode 221010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of VSCL  Pre Bid Meeting Address 2nd Floor Trinetra Bhawan, Sigra, Varanasi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of VSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 320.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP2672627.pdf RFP Document 14743.82 2 BOQ BOQ_2216371.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer, VSCL Address 2nd Floor Trinetra Bhawan, Sigra, Varanasi   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data