Progress
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco) has released a public tender for LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x11⁄2 " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2500. Submission Deadline: 11-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAC VENTURES Under PMA | Make : ARKO Model : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With Title : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | 10-06-2025 13:29:50 | |
| 2 | ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : ARKO Model : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " Title : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | 09-06-2025 10:26:05 | |
| 3 | NEMANI VARIANCES LLP Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NVP Title : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | 10-06-2025 15:10:49 | |
| 4 | Prince Industrial Corporation Under PMA | Make : PRINCE CYCLES Model : PC03 Title : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | 10-06-2025 16:46:02 | |
| 5 | VISHAL CYCLES PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : VISHALI Model : VISHALI RIM ASSY 28X1*1/2 40 HOLE BCP Title : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | 11-06-2025 13:49:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Prince Industrial Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | |
| L2 | VISHAL CYCLES PVT LTD (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | |
| L3 | ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | |
| L4 | AMAC VENTURES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) | |
| L5 | NEMANI VARIANCES LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x1½ " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. ) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2500
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LJ58-( Bicycle Rim Assy. Rear Wheel 28" x11⁄2 " With 40 Holes, As per Alimco Drg. )
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having relevant experience in manufacturing bicycle components, providing financial statements to demonstrate capability, and ensuring compliance with the specified technical standards.
Bidders must present a valid registration certificate, relevant manufacturing quality certificates, and any other necessary compliance documents that align with compliance requirements set by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
The registration process involves creating an account on the official bidding portal, filling in the required details about the entity, and uploading necessary documents for verification. It is important to follow all guidelines meticulously to avoid disqualification.
Bidders should submit documents in the specified formats as outlined in the tender documents. Typically, formats may include PDF, JPG, and DOCX. It is crucial to ensure that all documents adhere to these accepted document formats to facilitate smooth processing.
MSEs can avail of various benefits such as competitive pricing margin, simplified eligibility criteria, and potential financial assistances that may be outlined in the tender documentation. This will encourage MSEs to actively participate in the bidding process, promoting compliance with 'Make in India' policies and local procurement rules.