TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Kalpana Chawla Govt Medical College Karnal

Bid Opening Place

Director, KCGMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Kalpana Chawla Govt Medical College Karnal Tender Reference Number KCGMC/Proc./2026/10180 Tender ID 2026_HRY_543610_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Envelope .pdf 2 Finance Financial Envelope .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal Work Description E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Director, KCGMC Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director, KCGMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal 1024.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623118.xls E-Tender for Medical Equipment/Instrument (Microscope for Temporal Bone dissection lab wall mounted/station fitted) at KCGMC, Karnal 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, KCGMC Address KCGMC, Karnal   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data