TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILET/BATHROOM AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL INFRA AT AUDITORIUM OF APS AHMEDABAD CANTT in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹39,000

Value

₹19,41,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILET/BATHROOM AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL INFRA AT AUDITORIUM OF APS AHMEDABAD CANTT in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,41,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE A AHMEDABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE AHMEDABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE A AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE AHMEDABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 8342/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_765202_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD .pdf Scan copy of Application .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment Letter .pdf Scan copy of EPF Code No .pdf Scan copy of GST No .pdf If un-enlisted then Scan copy of docu meeting enlistment criteria .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE A AHMEDABAD Fee Payable At AHMEDABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE A AHMEDABAD EMD Payable At AHMEDABAD     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILET/BATHROOM AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL INFRA AT AUDITORIUM OF APS AHMEDABAD CANTT Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILET/BATHROOM AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL INFRA AT AUDITORIUM OF APS AHMEDABAD CANTT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,41,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category E a (i)  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE A AHMEDABAD Pincode 380004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE A AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting E Tender 378.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER8342.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2510.07 2 BOQ BOQ_881460.xls BOQ 610.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (A) AHMEDABAD Address GE (A) AHMEDABAD HANUMAN CAMP AHMEDABAD-380004   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data