Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for SICOP RATE CONTRACT for Conducting Survey Contouring Preparation of detailed DPR and Digital Layout for Development and Plotting at different sites of Proposed Industrial Estates in various Districts of Jammu Province of JK UT in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
PROJECT ENGINEER SICOP JAMMU
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE