TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Token Display System in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Feb-2025, 8:45 pm

Bid End Date

25-Feb-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹41,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Feb-2025, 8:45 pm
Technical22-02-2025 20:33:44
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Token Display System (Q3) in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 13. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 21: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
D M DAHIPHALE   Under PMA
Make : WIRELESS4U Model : SIWTD122-02-2025 20:33:44
2
DIGILINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DIGILINE Model : TDF - 0317-02-2025 16:51:01
3
OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TDS-324-02-2025 20:46:00
4
PROMISING DESIGNS STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : WIRELESS4U Model : SIWTD122-02-2025 20:41:27
5
VIJAY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : WIRELESS4U Model : SIWTD124-02-2025 20:53:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
D M DAHIPHALE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Token Display System
L2
PROMISING DESIGNS STUDIO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Token Display System
L3
VIJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Token Display System

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

13

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Token Display System (Q3)

Authority Records

SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SPECIAL ASSISTANCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7527998.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Feb-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

25-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer