TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Creating of new assembly and test facility for vision technology group (Civil and Electrical works) in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹67,354

Value

₹33,67,692

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Creating of new assembly and test facility for vision technology group (Civil and Electrical works) in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-06-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid Opening Place

Office of Group Head , Engg Services

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI Tender Reference Number CMTI/ESD/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CMTIN_841114_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 7 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notification .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,354 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI EMD Payable At Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI     Work Item Details Title Creating of new assembly and test facility for vision technology group (Civil and Electrical works) Work Description Creating of new assembly and test facility for vision technology group (Civil and Electrical works) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,67,692 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CMTI, Bangalore Pincode 560022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Group Head , Engg Services Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Dual language notification 920.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Brief NIT.pdf Brief NIT 809.01 2 Tender Documents GCC AOI facility.pdf GCC 1480.11 3 Additional Documents Drawing1-Model.pdf Layout drg 699.18 4 Additional Documents RAW POWER DISTRIBUTION.pdf Electri drg1 86.75 5 Additional Documents UPS POWER DISTRIBUTION.pdf Elec drg2 86.75   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Head cum Exe. Engineer Address CMTI, Tumkur road, Bengaluru 560022   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

22-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,67,692

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Manufaturing Tehcnology Institute - DHI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE