TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Beautification and construction of Park at Dabling view point under Gitdabling Gram Panchayat within Lava Panchayat Samiti. in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2025, 6:55 pm

EMD

₹17,983

Progress

Issue11-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE KALIMPONG Beautification and construction of Park at Dabling view point under Gitdabling Gram Panchayat within Lava Panchayat Samiti. in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-07-2025 18: 55: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE KALIMPONG||SDO||BDO KALIMPONG II

Officer Inviting Bids

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

Address

OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, LAVA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK

Work Location

GITDABLING

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

11-07-2025 18:55:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

25-07-2025 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE