TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. has released a public tender for Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. Tender Reference Number Sightseeing 2877 dated 06-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RTDC_583822_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,200 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years Work Description Selection of Transporter/ Travel Agency for Hiring of Taxi, Buses and other Vehicles for Sightseeing Tours Run by RTDC for Two Years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jaipur Pincode 302001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Transport Unit, Paryatan Bhawan, Jaipur   Pre Bid Meeting Address Transport Unit, RTDC Hotel Gangaur Campus, Near All India Radio Station, M. I. Road, Jaipur-302001, Rajasthan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 537.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Sightseeing.pdf Tender Document 1093.99 2 BOQ BOQ_1037042.xls BOQ 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur Address Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager, Transport Unit, Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE