TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Electrical Workbench in Samba, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

07-Apr-2025, 3:51 pm

Bid End Date

17-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

RA
Issue07-Apr-2025, 3:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award14-Jun-2025, 1:50 pm

Technical Education Department has released a public tender for Electrical Workbench (Q3) in Samba, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 17-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP.   Under PMA
Make : Alfa Electronics Model : AL EW17-04-2025 14:45:55
2
ASTELLAR LAB EQUIPMENT'S   Under PMA
Make : ASTALAB EQUIPMENT'S Model : ASTA-EB-0110-04-2025 11:58:31
3
BATRA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : BTC Instruments Model : BTC-827S10-04-2025 15:31:25
4
CREATIVE ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AUTO ELECTRICAL TEST BENCH (5HP/3PH/1440RPM)17-04-2025 15:51:03
5
DINESH SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-EW-10016-04-2025 18:17:26
6
GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-EW-88717-04-2025 13:07:20
7
GURUNANAK SCIENTIFIC DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SJDM-EWB-22017-04-2025 15:23:17
8
MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : SM Mars Model : ME 199A17-04-2025 14:16:20
9
RAHI BILAL MEDICAL AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-EW-10014-04-2025 12:20:25
10
ZERO TEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SJDM-EWB-22017-04-2025 11:25:11

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ASTELLAR LAB EQUIPMENT'S   Under PMA Winner ₹7,98,200Item Categories : Electrical Workbench
L2MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA₹8,00,000Item Categories : Electrical Workbench
L3BATRA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA₹8,80,000Item Categories : Electrical Workbench
L4CREATIVE ENGINEERS   Under PMA₹12,26,600Item Categories : Electrical Workbench
L5ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP.   Under PMA₹19,92,000Item Categories : Electrical Workbench
L6GURUNANAK SCIENTIFIC DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹20,20,000Item Categories : Electrical Workbench

🎉 L1 Winner

ASTELLAR LAB EQUIPMENT'S   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹7,98,200

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm

End

05-Jun-2025, 12:08 pm

Duration: 25 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Electrical Workbench (Q3)

Authority Records

YOUTH SERVICES & SPORTS & TECHNICAL EDUCATIONTECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7716700.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer