TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Door To Door Collection Segratiotion from source and Transportation to Trenching ground work under SBM (Ward 1 To 20) in AJMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

DLB has released a public tender for Door To Door Collection Segratiotion from source and Transportation to Trenching ground work under SBM (Ward 1 To 20) in AJMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DLB

Organization Chain

DLB||Dy.DR-Ajmer||EO-Kekri

Bid Opening Place

nagar palika sawar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DLB||Dy.DR-Ajmer||EO-Kekri Tender Reference Number nit/26-27/25 Tender ID 2026_DLB_588490_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee .pdf bid documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PALIKA SAWAR Fee Payable At SAWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PALIKA SAWAR EMD Payable At SAWAR     Work Item Details Title Door To Door Collection Segratiotion from source and Transportation to Trenching ground work under SBM (Ward 1 To 20) Work Description Door To Door Collection Segratiotion from source and Transportation to Trenching ground work under SBM (Ward 1 To 20) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location sawar Pincode 305407 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place nagar palika sawar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit document 2465.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1045047.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address nagar palika sawar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PALIKA SAWAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14