TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF RING CHECK DAM AT KALLILTHAZHE THODU IN MOKERI GRAMA PANCHAYATH in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹19,821

Value

₹7,92,843

Progress

Issue01-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Ground Water Department RING CHECK DAM in KANNUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kannur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE GWD KANNUR

Address

OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT OFFICER GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT KANNUR 2

Work Location

MOKERI GRAMA PANCHAYATH

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,750

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-11-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE