TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for KMC/(S_D)/XIII/26-27/01 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹3,94,535

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for URGENT REPAIRING AND RENOVATION WORKS OF 5 NO. S C. I PENSTOCK GATE WITH ITS ALLIED WORKS AT THE OUTLET ALONG TOLLY NULLAH, UNDER BR-XIII in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the D.G. (S_D)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE Tender Reference Number KMC/(S_D)/XIII/26-27/01 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039045_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Pre-Qualification Documents .pdf Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/(S_D)/XIII/26-27/01 Work Description URGENT REPAIRING AND RENOVATION WORKS OF 5 NO.S C.I PENSTOCK GATE WITH ITS ALLIED WORKS AT THE OUTLET ALONG TOLLY NULLAH, UNDER BR-XIII NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,94,535 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ALONG TOLLY NULLAH Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the D.G. (S_D) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 752.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents form.pdf Tender Documents 509.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2552080.xls BOQ 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name D.G.(S_D) Address 5, S.N. BANERJEE ROAD Kolkata-700 013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,94,535

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6