Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹14,920
Value
₹7,46,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for FOREST DEPARTMENT BUC Planting of Conifer, Broad Leaved and Patch Sowing in various compartments of different blocks of Doodganga, Raithan and Sukhnagh Forest Ranges of Pir Panjal Forest Division Budgam under the scheme of CAMPA-NPV for the Financial year 2026-27. in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹300
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,46,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Centralized Pooling Account No. 0110010200001102
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender