TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ERODE DISTRICT AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT STATE DISASTER RELIEF FUND 2026-27 in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats has released a public tender for Drilling of New Borewell With Power Pumps and Water Supply Arrangements Ward No. 02 Sundharaampalayam in Ammapettai Town Panchayat. in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:14:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Erode Zone||Ammapettai Town Panchayat, Erode

Bid Opening Place

AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Erode Zone||Ammapettai Town Panchayat, Erode Tender Reference Number 210/2026 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698709_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderNotice .pdf TenderBidDocument .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ERODE DISTRICT AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT STATE DISASTER RELIEF FUND 2026-27 Work Description Drilling of New Borewell With Power Pumps and Water Supply Arrangements Ward No.02 Sundharaampalayam in Ammapettai Town Panchayat. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category Drilling of New Borewell With Power Pumps   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AMMAPETTAI TOWNPANCHAYAT Pincode 638311 Pre Bid Meeting Place AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT  Pre Bid Meeting Address AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:14 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 2319.41 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TenderBidDocument 1345.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839869.xls BOQ 305.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address AMMAPETTAI TOWN PANCHAYAT   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data