TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: TS-01/2026-27 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Apr-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹8,020

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Apr-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. NIT for Painting of transformer and equipment CT PT CB Isolator etc and other associate work at 220KV Seoni 132KV Seoni and 132KV Nainpur Ss under Testing Division SEONI in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-05-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE SEONI

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Work Location

O/o the Executive Engineer testing Dn. Seoni

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

06-04-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

06-04-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

18-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE