TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B.R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall) in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹78,260

Value

₹39,13,239

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B. R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Amballa

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Amballa Tender Reference Number 20266FE7960F 2604 400B 8DF9 01F6308C62D5282ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542737_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,260 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B.R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall) Work Description Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B.R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,13,239 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ambala City Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 822.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622233.xls Price Bid 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUMIT MALIK Address Municipal Corporation Ambala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,13,239

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1