Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 2:10 pm
Bid End Date
16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹2,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping Services at Startup Hub (STP), Patna. in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,900
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 20:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation
Approving Authority
Managing Director BSEDC (MD)
Tender Creator
Ms Sanjivani . (Manager (PMU))
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 12:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
02-09-2026 13:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
at Conference Room, BELTRON Bhawan, Shastri Nagar, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,900 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Proof of Payment (Tender Fee, EMD & Tender Processing Fee) as per RFP
Incorporation/Registration Certificate as per RFP
ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 45001:2018 Certificates as per RFP
Self-Declaration - Not Black-Listed (Form T7) as per RFP
Audited Financial Statements & Turnover for last 3 FY (Form T3) as per RFP
Work Orders/Work Completion Certificates - Facility Management Services (Form T4) as per RFP
WO/Work Completion Certificates for 2 diff. assignments in last 3 FY (Form T4) as per RFP
Undertaking from HR Division/Organizational Head regarding total employees (Form T8) as per RFP
EPF & ESIC Registration - Updated till date as per RFP
Valid GSTN & General Information about Bidder (Form T2) as per RFP
Covering Letter (Form T1) as per RFP
Particulars of Team (Form T5) as per RFP
Power of Attorney for Authorized Signatory (Form T6) as per RFP
EPF and ESI Registration as per RFP
Financial Proposal form with covering letter as per RFP
Any other document if required as per RFP
Name of the Company/Firm
Date of Incorporation and Incorporation details
PAN No
GSTIN.
Legal Status of the Company in India & Nature of Business in India:
Address of the Registered Office in India
Date of Commencement of Business
Address of the office in Bihar(if any)
Details of the Contact Person:
Name:
E-mail id:
Phone number
Fax number
Web-Site
Quality Certifications attained by the firm?
ISOcertificationissueddateandexpirydate
Labor License
EPF and ESI Registration
Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents
Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents
All queries should be received on or before 31/08/2026 (12:30 PM) through e-mail: [email protected] in editable MS Excel file as prescribed format in th...
All queries should be received on or before 31/08/2026 (12:30 PM) through e-mail: [email protected] in editable MS Excel file as prescribed format in the RFP. Any other format will not be accepted.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping Services at Startup Hub (STP), Patna. (Bidder should quote the Total Fee/rate in rate section of BOQ Tab)
Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping Services at Startup Hub (STP), Patna. (Bidder should quote the Total Fee/rate in rate section of BOQ Tab)
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT/BSEDC/03/17/2026-27/Dated: - 21/08/2026 | Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping Services at Startup Hub (STP), Patna. (Bidder should quote the Total Fee/rate in rate section of BOQ Tab) | Selection of Agency for Providing Housekeeping Services at Startup Hub (STP), Patna. (Bidder should quote the Total Fee/rate in rate section of BOQ Tab) | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Bid for Housekeeping Services.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender