TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,054

Value

₹26,52,694

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Improvement and repair of boundary wall, footpath including P/F Signage, Dustbins, and other miscellaneous works at Rattan Wala Park under HCD-5/DDA in NORTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,52,694

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,HCD-5,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA Tender Reference Number 19/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Proof of registration fees paid in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of reference/receipt for EMD paid through IFMIS portal of DDA. .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of Enlistment order with DDA of the Contractor. .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax (G.S.T.) with up-to-date .pdf (v) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance letter(To be given on Company Letter Head.) .pdf (vi) Any other document specified in the tender document. .pdf (vii) Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number. .pdf (viii) Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Security in the Form of FDR Deposit Decla .pdf (ix) Scanned copy of registration with ESIC and EPFO. .pdf 2 Finance i) Schedule of price bid in the form of BOQ_XXXXXX.xls. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,054 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone Work Description Improvement and repair of boundary wall, footpath including P/F Signage, Dustbins, and other miscellaneous works at Rattan Wala Park under HCD-5/DDA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,52,694 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location LAWRENCE ROAD Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,HCD-5,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Improvement and repair of boundary wall, footpath including P/F Signage, Dustbins, and other miscellaneous works at Rattan Wala Park under HCD-5/DDA 1253.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT19.pdf Improvement and repair of boundary wall, footpath including P/F Signage, Dustbins, and other miscellaneous works at Rattan Wala Park under HCD-5/DDA 2509.95 2 BOQ BOQ_970829.xls BOQ 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,HCD-5,DDA Address EE,HCD-5,DDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data