Progress
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for JMN63NC CACID, JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK, 63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL, JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER, JMN78NC27DUSTER CLOTHES, 78NC BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU, 71092 CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE, 63012 CARBOLIC SOAP, 63077 PHENYL WHITE in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2340. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 15:56:11 | |
| 2 | GEE AAR CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 11:07:51 | |
| 3 | HARMI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | - | 20-12-2024 16:22:29 | |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 12:16:34 | |
| 5 | MALA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 13:04:16 | |
| 6 | mangalam enterprise Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 15:19:41 | |
| 7 | PRINCE STATIONERY AND XEROX Under PMA | - | 20-12-2024 16:30:10 | |
| 8 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 15:58:33 | |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 08:24:04 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | mangalam enterprise Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L2 | HARMI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L4 | SINGH DYE CHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L6 | ROOPAM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST | |
| L7 | MALA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : JMN63NC CACID,JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK,63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL,JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER,JMN78NC27DUST |
Quantity
2340
Category
JMN63NC CACID
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
JMN63NC CACID , JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK , 63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL , JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER , JMN78NC27DUSTER CLOTHES , 78NC BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU , 71092 CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE , 63012 CARBOLIC SOAP , 63077 PHENYL WHITE
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
JMN63NC CACID
ACID
JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK
PHENYL BLACK
63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL
AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL
JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER
FLOOR DUSTER
JMN78NC27DUSTER CLOTHES
DUSTER CLOTHES
78NC BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU
BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU
71092 CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE
CARBON BLUE CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE
63012 CARBOLIC SOAP
CARBOLIC SOAP
63077 PHENYL WHITE
PHENYL WHITE
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMN63NC CACID | ACID | 100 | ltr | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 2 | JMN63NC1 PHENYLBLACK | PHENYL BLACK | 50 | ltr | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 3 | 63074 AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL | AIR PERFUME NEPTHABALL | 10 | kg | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 4 | JMN78NC18FLOOR DUSTER | FLOOR DUSTER | 30 | nos | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 5 | JMN78NC27DUSTER CLOTHES | DUSTER CLOTHES | 700 | nos | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 6 | 78NC BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU | BROOM SAVARNIVALA JADU | 50 | nos | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 7 | 71092 CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE | CARBON BLUE CARBON PAPER BLUE SINGLE SIDE | 50 | nos | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 8 | 63012 CARBOLIC SOAP | CARBOLIC SOAP | 1,300 | nos | sojmnstgem | 15 | |
| 9 | 63077 PHENYL WHITE | PHENYL WHITE | 50 | ltr | sojmnstgem | 15 |
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must present a valid certificate as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Those wanting to seek an exemption from experience or turnover criteria must provide supporting documents verifying their eligibility for such exemptions.
The cleaning materials must comply with the specifications detailed in the linked documents found in the tender. Bidders should ensure their offerings meet the requisite quality standards and specifications to be considered eligible.
No, the tender does not require any performance security. Bidders can proceed without the necessity for an EMD or additional financial modeling in this regard.
All required documents must be uploaded electronically via the GeM portal. Bidders must ensure compliance with the format and timing for submissions to avoid disqualification.
Bids will be evaluated using a total value wise evaluation method. This assessment will focus on complying with all submission criteria and presenting a competitive pricing strategy.
Payment terms for the successful bidders are not specified in the tender; however, GST reimbursements will reflect according to actuals or rates quoted, whichever is lower.
No, this tender does not provide any benefits or exemptions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) or startups.
Bidders are required to comply with the 'Make in India' policies, which encourage the sourcing of local products and support for manufacturing within India. Compliance will be assessed during the evaluation process.
Bidders can raise objections or grievances through the Representation window provided in the GeM platform within 4 days of bid publication. The buyer is mandated to reply to all queries.
Deliveries should be made to the designated consignee at the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation located near Shah Petrol Pump, Kalavad Road, Jamnagar.
No, physical submission of documents is not required. All documents must be submitted electronically through the GeM platform.
No inspections by empaneled agencies are required for this tender unless specified otherwise in future communication concerning the procurement process.
Yes, a time period of 2 days is allotted for technical clarifications during the evaluation phase.
Bidders must include all relevant specifications, product details, and pricing within the submission timeline. Compliance with regulations regarding local content and GST must also be accurately represented in their bids.