TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: M/O of Dist. Centre Nehru place.SH-Maintenance of Nehru place by engaging manpower for day to day sweeping i/c mechanized cleaning of District Centre Nehru Place. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,37,072

Value

₹1,18,53,580

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for M/O of Dist. Centre Nehru place. SH-Maintenance of Nehru place by engaging manpower for day to day sweeping i/c mechanized cleaning of District Centre Nehru Place. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,18,53,580

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS PORTAL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Projects Zone-DDA||EE/FOD-2-DDA Office Complex-Seed Bed Park-DDA

Bid Opening Place

PD-2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Projects Zone-DDA||EE/FOD-2-DDA Office Complex-Seed Bed Park-DDA Tender Reference Number 11 / EE / PD-2 / DDA / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923623_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited on DDAs IFMIS https//ifmis.dda.org.in along .... .pdf 2. Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of E-tendering fee in CRB of DDA .pdf 3. In case of partnership firm, General Power of Attorney in favour of person who is ....... .pdf 4. Scanned copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor. .pdf 5. Scanned copy of certificate of Registration for GST. (Provisional/Applied/Permanent) .pdf 6. Scanned copy of PAN no., ESI, EPF registration. .pdf 7. Duly notarized affidavit, (Article 4) dated after the uploading of tender notice ...... .pdf 8. Duly notarized affidavit, (Article 4) dated after the uploading of tender notice as per para .... .pdf 9. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter strictly as per the format in NIT at page..... .pdf 10. Scanned copy of cancelled cheque .pdf 11. Scanned copy of affidavit on the non-judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100/- from the .... .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,37,072 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IFMIS PORTAL EMD Payable At IFMIS PORTAL     Work Item Details Title M/O of Dist. Centre Nehru place.SH-Maintenance of Nehru place by engaging manpower for day to day sweeping i/c mechanized cleaning of District Centre Nehru Place. Work Description M/O of Dist. Centre Nehru place.SH-Maintenance of Nehru place by engaging manpower for day to day sweeping i/c mechanized cleaning of District Centre Nehru Place. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,18,53,580 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location PD-2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI Pincode 110076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD-2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 102.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tende11.pdf tender document 2953.93 2 BOQ BOQ_970607.xls price bid 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address PD-2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data