TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 in GADAG, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

04-Dec-2025, 3:15 pm

Bid End Date

15-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue04-Dec-2025, 3:15 pm
Technical13-12-2025 12:25:23
Financial
AwardCompleted

Gadag Institute Of Medical Sciences invites bids for Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3) in GADAG, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 15-12-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gadag Institute Of Medical Sciences

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO.   Under PMA
Make : BLISCO Model : Digi-Tab13-12-2025 12:25:23
2
LAWRENCE AND MAYO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LYNX Model : LM-52-4001 S13-12-2025 10:21:04
3
MEDPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CILIKA Model : Cilika BT-E (2021) with Display06-12-2025 10:13:48
4
RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Radical Model : RXLR-415-12-2025 10:09:08
5
tamizhxpress   Under PMA
Make : CILIKA Model : Cilika BT-E (2021) with Display08-12-2025 14:56:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MEDPRIME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
L2
tamizhxpress( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 (Q3)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8672829.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer