Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
18-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹28,41,000
Location
Progress
Department of Social Welfare has released a public tender for Transportation of WBNP(rice) from FCI Depots to various Offices of the District Programme Officers/ the Child Development Project Officers as well as for transportation of Micronutrient fortified food. in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
06-01-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
18-02-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Acc No 0254050024017
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE