Bid Publish Date
25-Oct-2024, 8:33 pm
Bid End Date
23-Nov-2024, 9:00 am
Progress
Government Polytechnic Vyara announces a tender for Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic (Q3). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 23-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAD-MECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V-RAMP SYSTEMS Model : VFP-2 | 15-11-2024 12:27:01 | |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-EPT-740 | 21-11-2024 18:06:37 | |
| 3 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : V-RAMP SYSTEMS Model : VFP-2 | 14-11-2024 18:12:22 | |
| 4 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : KRB Model : KRB-FT-LLM-003 | 05-12-2024 16:30:39 | |
| 5 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : NITYUG Model : IM 717 | 14-11-2024 18:08:06 | |
| 6 | TECHNO SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : V-RAMP SYSTEMS Model : VFP-2 | 13-11-2024 21:51:14 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TECHNO SYSTEM Under PMA Winner | ₹75,000 | Item Categories : Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic |
| L2 | NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | ₹78,900 | Item Categories : Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic |
| L3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹95,990 | Item Categories : Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic |
| L4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹1,48,000 | Item Categories : Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic |
| L5 | CAD-MECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹2,95,000 | Item Categories : Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic |
🎉 L1 Winner
TECHNO SYSTEM Under PMA
Final Price: ₹75,000
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
10-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
10-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
23-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
23-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant experience in supplying educational equipment. Bidders should hold certifications validating their capability and adherence to the standards set by the authorities.
Participants must provide valid registration documents and any necessary certificates that demonstrate compliance with quality standards and regulatory requirements related to educational equipment supply.
The registration process involves the completion of the necessary documentation and submission through the official portal indicated by the Education Department. Ensure all information provided is accurate and complete to facilitate successful registration.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and XML. Check the tender documentation for any specific format requirements to ensure compliance during submission.
The technical specifications for the Electro Pneumatic Trainer include comprehensive training modules, compliance with safety standards, and a design that is educationally effective. These specifications aim to ensure the effectiveness of the equipment for practical learning.
Bidders are required to ensure that the equipment complies with recognized quality standards applicable to education training tools. This may include ISO certifications or equivalent standards relevant to safety and functionality.
Yes, compliance with local procurement policies and any additional government regulations regarding educational equipment supply is mandatory for all bidders participating in the tender.
Testing criteria will typically involve verification of equipment functionality and safety measures as per the specifications outlined in the tender documents. Compliance checks will be conducted post-delivery.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details specific to this tender will be outlined in the tender documentation. It acts as a security deposit to ensure the bidder's seriousness in pursuing the contract.
Performance security, usually in the form of a bank guarantee or demand draft, may be required after contract award to ensure that the vendor meets their obligations as per the contract terms.
Payment terms will be explicitly defined in the contract agreement once a vendor is selected. They may involve upfront payments, milestone payments, or a lump sum upon successful delivery and installation.
The price evaluation considerations will include an examination of the financial proposals submitted by bidders, analyzing and comparing the costs against the technical specifications and overall value provided.
Bidders must use the official electronic submission portal designated by the Education Department for submitting proposals and related documents efficiently.
Key timelines including original submission dates and any relevant milestones will be provided within the tender documents. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to these timelines.
The final evaluation and selection will follow a structured protocol that considers technical compliance, financial bid attractiveness, and previous vendor performance to ensure the best-suited contractor is chosen.
Results of the evaluation and selection process will typically be notified through official communication channels as specified in the project brief. Bidders should monitor these channels for updates.
MSEs may enjoy specific benefits or considerations during the tender evaluation process to promote entrepreneurship and participation in government procurement initiatives.
Yes, provisions for startups may include relaxed eligibility requirements, assistance in technical proposals, or evaluation preferences aimed at fostering innovation and growth in emerging business sectors.
The tender promotes local procurement and supports domestic manufacturing by encouraging local vendors to participate, thereby aligning with 'Make in India' initiatives aimed at boosting the local economy.