TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CRF DANG 07 OF 2026 - 27 in DANG, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,44,900

Value

₹2,44,81,048

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways announces a tender for CRIF to Waghai-Saputara Road Km 61/0 to 103/3 Dist. Dang (Providing and Fixing Roller Crash Barrier) in DANG, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,44,81,048

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH||R.and B. State Circle Surat - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P4 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Gandhinagar - MoRTH||R.and B. State Circle Surat - MoRTH Tender Reference Number CRF DANG 07 OF 2026 - 27 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922382_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees .pdf Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa Fee Payable At Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,44,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa     Work Item Details Title CRF DANG 07 OF 2026 - 27 Work Description CRIF to Waghai-Saputara Road Km 61/0 to 103/3 Dist.Dang (Providing and Fixing Roller Crash Barrier) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,44,81,049 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location work Pincode 394710 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender NIT 727.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender Documents 10650.69 2 BOQ BOQ_969295.xls Bid Sheet 386.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa Address Executive Engineer, Dang (RnB) Division,Ahwa   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data