Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 12:49 pm
Bid End Date
21-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹3,62,000
Location
Progress
Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited invites bids for Shrink film in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 130180. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crown Polymers Under PMA | Make : CROWN POLYMERS Model : CROWN POLYMER SHRINK Title : Shrink film | 18-01-2025 15:59:08 | |
| 2 | GIRIDHARI PLAST Under PMA | Make : GIRIDHARIPLAST Model : SHRINK FILM GP Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 11:40:57 | |
| 3 | MARUTI POLY FILM PACK LLP Under PMA | Make : MARUTI POLY FILM PACK LLP Model : SHRINK FILM Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 11:48:19 | |
| 4 | Pulkit Agro Plast Under PMA | Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : SHRINK FILM METALLOCENE BASED CO-POLYMER 350MM X 0.05MM | 21-01-2025 10:43:42 | |
| 5 | R K P POLYBAGS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RKP POLYBAGS PVT LTD Model : LDPE SHRINK FILM Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 10:51:34 | |
| 6 | SHAKTIMAN PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Shaktiman Packaging Private Limited Model : SPPL03S Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 11:20:23 | |
| 7 | SHUBH POLYPACK Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Shrink film Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 11:32:51 | |
| 8 | SURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : LDPE SHRINK FILM Model : Surewrap 145 Title : Shrink film | 20-01-2025 20:37:07 | |
| 9 | Vakratunda Packaging Industries Under PMA | Make : VAKRATUNDA LDPE Shrink film Size 550mm - 90 Micron Model : VAKRATUNDA LDPE Shrink film Size 550 Rail NEER Title : Shrink film | 19-01-2025 20:37:04 | |
| 10 | VSK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VSKSHIRNK Title : Shrink film | 21-01-2025 09:57:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GIRIDHARI PLAST(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Shrink film | |
| L2 | VSK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Shrink film | |
| L3 | SHAKTIMAN PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Shrink film |
Quantity
130180
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
75
OEM Avg. Turnover
271
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Shrink film
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 75 Lakhs over the past three years, and at least three years of relevant experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must also present a past performance score of 60% or higher along with other requested documentation, including OEM authorization.
Bidders must provide several certificates, including the OEM authorization certificate and any additional documentation specified in the tender. Compliance with the Experience Criteria and proof of past performance is also essential. Additional certificates requested in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions) must be submitted as part of the technical documentation.
To register for this tender, bidders must follow the registration process outlined in the Gem portal. They need to ensure their profile is complete with all necessary business and compliance documents uploaded as part of the registration.
Bidders should submit all documents in the specified formats as outlined in the tender documents. Generally, PDF format is preferred for compliance documents, while digital forms may be used for financial bids.
The technical specifications for the shrink film include adherence to specific product performance standards as detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that their proposals comply with these specifications during the evaluation phase.
Bidders are required to comply with the quality standards as specified in the tender documents. This includes submitting supporting documents that validate compliance through recognized quality assurance processes.
Bidders must meet compliance requirements stated in the tender documentation, which may include certifications of compliance to ISO standards, and other relevant quality standards. These documents are critical for the evaluation process.
The EMD of 362,000 must be submitted along with the bid. It serves as a security deposit and is refundable to unsuccessful bidders. Successful bidders may have it adjusted against the performance security post-award.
The performance security requirements will be articulated upon award of the contract and may change based on the final agreement. It generally ensures compliance with the contract terms.
Payment terms, including timelines and conditions, will be detailed in the scope of work in the final contract and tenders. Bidders should prepare to discuss payment schedules as part of the negotiations.
Price evaluation considerations will focus on the total value offered in the financial bid compared against technical compliance and performance from the qualifiers. The most competitive offer with compliance will be selected.
Bidders must utilize the specified submission methods, which will involve a Two Packet Bid process where technical and financial submissions are required to be made separately.
Yes, MSEs may access special provisions which could enhance their participation in this tendering process. It is advisable for interested MSEs to refer to the tender document for specific benefits and regulations.
There are provisions for startups that may assist them in the bidding process. Startups should review the tender documentation for any relevant advantages or support mechanisms.
Bidders must demonstrate adherence to 'Make in India' policies through documentation that supports local sourcing and manufacturing as per the guidelines laid out in the tender.
The evaluation and selection process will assess both technical and financial submissions based on designated criteria. This includes technical compliance, cost-effectiveness, and overall bidder reliability.
Notification of results will be communicated in accordance with the outcome of the evaluation process. Bidders are encouraged to regularly check the GEM portal for updates related to the tender.