TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LEAD SEAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Nov-2024, 1:06 pm

Bid End Date

25-Nov-2024, 2:00 pm

Value

₹1,70,000

Progress

Issue04-Nov-2024, 1:06 pm
Technical11-Jun-2024, 10:04 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) invites bids for LEAD SEAL. Quantity: 610. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2024 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Make : LEAD SEAL Model : LEAD SEAL Title : LEAD SEAL06-11-2024 15:34:07
2
M/S PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH   Under PMA
Make : LEAD SEAL Model : ABC Title : LEAD SEAL23-11-2024 13:12:03
3
NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NBI Model : LEAD SEAL Title : LEAD SEAL23-11-2024 16:06:13
4
VISHWA CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : VC Model : LEAD SEAL Title : LEAD SEAL11-11-2024 16:58:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : LEAD SEAL
L2
VISHWA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LEAD SEAL
L3
M/S PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH   Under PMA
Item Categories : LEAD SEAL
L4
NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : LEAD SEAL

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

610

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LEAD SEAL

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7096306.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer