TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair Restoration and Reconstruction works Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk and Thiruvarur District. in THIRUVARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,93,200

Value

₹5,66,37,948

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments invites bids for Repair and Restoration works of Swamy sannathi, Ambal sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam, Yagasalai, Bhairavar, Suriyan sannathi and Re-construction of Chandikeshwarar sannathi, Compoundwall, Madappalli, Store room Motta gopuram in THIRUVARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

550

Bid Submission Start

06-03-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-03-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,66,37,948

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Nagapattinam||Arulmigu SambomahadevaSwamy Temple-Mahadevapatinam

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

Joint commisioner office, Nagapattinam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Nagapattinam||Arulmigu SambomahadevaSwamy Temple-Mahadevapatinam Tender Reference Number 01-L-SMDMP-2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_667957_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration, Live certificate Bank certificate and Net worth certificate .pdf GST Registration,GST Last month paid and Income tax statements for last five years, PQ condition .pdf Major works in last 5 year, Annual financial turnover and sthapathy certificate .pdf similar nature of single works with in proceeding (in last 5years) and Tools and Plants details .pdf Technical staffs (B.ECivil 3 Nos,D.C.E 3Nos) Affidavit authorized by the Notary Public .pdf Affidavit and undertaking forms Fand G and share capital, working capital, Site visit certificate .pdf 2 Finance Tender Condition .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,93,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 10     Work Item Details Title Repair Restoration and Reconstruction works Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk and Thiruvarur District. Work Description Repair and Restoration works of Swamy sannathi, Ambal sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam, Yagasalai, Bhairavar, Suriyan sannathi and Re-construction of Chandikeshwarar sannathi, Compoundwall, Madappalli, Store room Motta gopuram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,66,37,949 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Temple Repair, Renovation and Reconstruction  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 550  Location Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Pincode 614018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Joint commisioner office, Nagapattinam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 02-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 05-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 06-Mar-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Mar-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Mar-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Mar-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 316.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents pqcondition.pdf PQ Condition 886.09 2 BOQ BOQ_805367.xls BOQ 386.00 3 Tender Documents tendercondition.pdf Tender Condition 1334.00 4 Tender Documents specianconditionone.pdf Special Condition-1 274.99 5 Tender Documents specianconditiontwo.pdf Special condition-2 345.94 6 Additional Documents drawings.pdf Drawings 1063.79   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Twelve Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Executive Officer, Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk and Thiruvarur District.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data