Bid Publish Date
24-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
16-Oct-2026, 9:00 am
EMD
₹27,890
Value
₹9,29,692
Location
Progress
Border Road Organisation under the Department of Defence invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive bundle of automotive and engine electrical components, including items such as starter motor 2 kW, alternator, ignition starter switch, ECU MD1CS162, common rail assemblies, and related sensors and harnesses. Estimated value is ₹929,691.54 with an earnest money deposit of ₹27,890. Scope is clearly defined as Only supply of Goods, suitable for vendors with govt procurement experience. The tender features an option clause allowing quantity adjustments up to 25%, and extended delivery time proportional to the change, with a minimum extension of 30 days. The procurement emphasizes manufacturer authorization, OEM engagement, and NDA compliance, targeting bidders with prior central/state govt supply experience and demonstrated turnover. Location not disclosed; procurement focuses on defence vehicle component kits and ECUs, requiring OEM alignment and standard-compliant parts.
Scope: Supply of automotive electrical and engine component goods
EMD: ₹27,890; Estimated value: ₹929,691.54
Delivery: Option to increase quantity up to 25%, with proportional extension; minimum 30 days
Experience: 1 year govt/PSU supply in the same category
Authorization: OEM authorization required for distributors
25% quantity option with delivery extension rules
EMD amount and govt procurement experience requirements
OEM authorization and NDA obligations for bidders
Scope of supply refers to goods only; no installation services; payment terms not detailed in data
Delivery period tied to original delivery order; option clause allows extended time proportional to quantity changes with minimum 30 days
Not specified in provided data
1 year govt/PSU supply history in related automotive components
Regular manufactured and supplied similar category products
OEM authorization or Manufacturer Authorization from the original equipment manufacturer
Quantity
39
Category
BATTERY LEAD VE
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
Yes
MII Preference Band
L1+20%
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
Yes
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
Yes
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Past Performance
50 %
Warranty Period
1 years
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
BATTERY LEAD VE , DASHBOARD CLUSTER AX130 SOIL BS 4 , IGNITION STARTER SWITCH , STARTER MOTOR 4 2 KW , CHARGING ALTERNATOR 200395101207 , SENSOR COOLANT E007701307D91 74HP M M , TURBO CHARGER TIER4 FINAL 120HP 006025855D91 200395101478 , EGR VALVE ASSY BUTTERFLY 006023733C91 , GASKET COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 006000099F , BOOST PRESSURE SENSOR 60000010184 , AIR MASS SENSOR 006039463H01 , GASKET LUB OIL OUTLET , PRE FUEL FILTER 200395101770 180505762050 , INJECTOR 74 110 HP 006023436DI AX124 AAD95 , FAN BELT 000020325E05 74HP M M , LUB OIL FILTER , PHASE SENSOR , WIRING HARNESS ASSY , STARTER PUSH SWITCH , MC BRAKE SWITCH 200174400600 , SWITCH FOR HAZARIODS , FAN SWITCH , SWITCH FOR WIPER , SWITCH FOR FRONT CNOPY LIGHT , SWITCH FOR REAR WORK LIGHT , SWITCH FOR 4WD , SWITCH FOR KPC LOCK , PUMP SUCTION HOSE , O RING LOCKTITE 577 TAFLON TAPE FUSE KIT FOR BACKHOE LOADER , SINGLE KNOB SWITCH , ACEELERATOR PEDAL SENSOR , PUMP HIGH PRESSURE 200395101754 , COMMON RAIL ASSY 200395101768 , HARNESS ENGINE 200393449500 , ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT ECU MD1CS162 M 301196400484
Advisory Bank
State Bank of India
Max Delivery Days
30
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Leh
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Leh | Leh | - | - | 1 | 30 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
BATTERY LEAD VE
Part No 200371419900
BATTERY LEAD VE
Part No 200371420000
DASHBOARD CLUSTER AX130 SOIL BS 4
Part No 200374420400
IGNITION STARTER SWITCH
Part No 101026141100
STARTER MOTOR 4 2 KW
Part No 200393434100
CHARGING ALTERNATOR 200395101207
Part No 3200196400428
SENSOR COOLANT E007701307D91 74HP M M
Part No 200395101730
TURBO CHARGER TIER4 FINAL 120HP 006025855D91 200395101478
Part No 200395100929
EGR VALVE ASSY BUTTERFLY 006023733C91
Part No 200395101531
GASKET COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 006000099F
Part No 200395101609
BOOST PRESSURE SENSOR 60000010184
Part No 200395101494
AIR MASS SENSOR 006039463H01
Part No 200395100852
GASKET LUB OIL OUTLET
Part No 200395101482
PRE FUEL FILTER 200395101770 180505762050
Part No 200395101754
INJECTOR 74 110 HP 006023436DI AX124 AAD95
Part No 301096400451
FAN BELT 000020325E05 74HP M M
Part No 200395101715
LUB OIL FILTER
Part No 200395101698
PHASE SENSOR
Part No 200395101628
WIRING HARNESS ASSY
Part No 200371120200
STARTER PUSH SWITCH
Part No 943500000300
MC BRAKE SWITCH 200174400600
Part No 101085402600
SWITCH FOR HAZARIODS
Part No 200371420710
FAN SWITCH
Part No 200371420720
SWITCH FOR WIPER
Part No 200371420730
SWITCH FOR FRONT CNOPY LIGHT
Part No 200371420740
SWITCH FOR REAR WORK LIGHT
Part No 200371420750
SWITCH FOR 4WD
Part No 200371420760
SWITCH FOR KPC LOCK
Part No 200371420770
PUMP SUCTION HOSE
Part No 200543422000
O RING LOCKTITE 577 TAFLON TAPE FUSE KIT FOR BACKHOE LOADER
Part No 996000030532
SINGLE KNOB SWITCH
Part No 200541422300
ACEELERATOR PEDAL SENSOR
Part No 200395101786
PUMP HIGH PRESSURE 200395101754
Part No 301096400436
COMMON RAIL ASSY 200395101768
Part No 301096400450
HARNESS ENGINE 200393449500
Part No 200371423700
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT ECU MD1CS162 M 301196400484
Part No 320196400434
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY LEAD VE | Part No 200371419900 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 2 | BATTERY LEAD VE | Part No 200371420000 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 3 | DASHBOARD CLUSTER AX130 SOIL BS 4 | Part No 200374420400 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 4 | IGNITION STARTER SWITCH | Part No 101026141100 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 5 | STARTER MOTOR 4 2 KW | Part No 200393434100 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 6 | CHARGING ALTERNATOR 200395101207 | Part No 3200196400428 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 7 | SENSOR COOLANT E007701307D91 74HP M M | Part No 200395101730 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 8 | TURBO CHARGER TIER4 FINAL 120HP 006025855D91 200395101478 | Part No 200395100929 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 9 | EGR VALVE ASSY BUTTERFLY 006023733C91 | Part No 200395101531 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 10 | GASKET COVER INJECTION PUMP GEAR 006000099F | Part No 200395101609 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 11 | BOOST PRESSURE SENSOR 60000010184 | Part No 200395101494 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 12 | AIR MASS SENSOR 006039463H01 | Part No 200395100852 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 13 | GASKET LUB OIL OUTLET | Part No 200395101482 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 14 | PRE FUEL FILTER 200395101770 180505762050 | Part No 200395101754 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 15 | INJECTOR 74 110 HP 006023436DI AX124 AAD95 | Part No 301096400451 | 4 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 16 | FAN BELT 000020325E05 74HP M M | Part No 200395101715 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 17 | LUB OIL FILTER | Part No 200395101698 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 18 | PHASE SENSOR | Part No 200395101628 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 19 | WIRING HARNESS ASSY | Part No 200371120200 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 20 | STARTER PUSH SWITCH | Part No 943500000300 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 21 | MC BRAKE SWITCH 200174400600 | Part No 101085402600 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 22 | SWITCH FOR HAZARIODS | Part No 200371420710 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 23 | FAN SWITCH | Part No 200371420720 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 24 | SWITCH FOR WIPER | Part No 200371420730 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 25 | SWITCH FOR FRONT CNOPY LIGHT | Part No 200371420740 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 26 | SWITCH FOR REAR WORK LIGHT | Part No 200371420750 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 27 | SWITCH FOR 4WD | Part No 200371420760 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 28 | SWITCH FOR KPC LOCK | Part No 200371420770 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 29 | PUMP SUCTION HOSE | Part No 200543422000 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 30 | O RING LOCKTITE 577 TAFLON TAPE FUSE KIT FOR BACKHOE LOADER | Part No 996000030532 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 31 | SINGLE KNOB SWITCH | Part No 200541422300 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 32 | ACEELERATOR PEDAL SENSOR | Part No 200395101786 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 33 | PUMP HIGH PRESSURE 200395101754 | Part No 301096400436 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 34 | COMMON RAIL ASSY 200395101768 | Part No 301096400450 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 35 | HARNESS ENGINE 200393449500 | Part No 200371423700 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 | |
| 36 | ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT ECU MD1CS162 M 301196400484 | Part No 320196400434 | 1 | nos | oc1056fdwksp | 30 |
Extended Deadline
16-Oct-2026, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Oct-2026, 3:30 am
Extended Deadline
13-Oct-2026, 3:30 am
Opening Date
14-Oct-2026, 3:30 am
Extended Deadline
08-Oct-2026, 5:30 am
Opening Date
09-Oct-2026, 5:30 am
PAN Card copy
GSTIN copy
Cancelled cheque
EFT Mandate certified by bank
NDA/non-disclosure declaration
OEM Authorization/Manufacturer Authorization
Contracts demonstrating govt supply experience (1 year)
Financial turnover statements for last 3 years
Bidder declaration on non-liability to be liquidated
Any additional bid-specific technical compliance documents
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders must meet govt experience criteria, provide OEM authorization, and submit GSTIN, PAN, cancelled cheque, and EFT mandate. The bid requires EMD of ₹27,890 and demonstrates turnover per last 3 years. Ensure NDA compliance and reference contracts for govt supply in related automotive components.
Submit PAN, GSTIN, cancelled cheque, EFT Mandate, NDA declaration, OEM/Manufacturer Authorization, and contracts showing 1 year govt supply experience. Include financial statements to prove turnover and compliance with terms for 'goods only' supply of automotive components.
The tender allows up to 25% quantity variation with delivery time extended proportionally to the change, subject to a minimum extension of 30 days. The extension is calculated as (additional quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period.
The bundle includes starter motor 2 kW, alternator, ignition starter switch, ECU MD1CS162, common rail assembly, sensors (boost, air mass, phase), wiring harness, and related seals and hoses. These items form the goods-only scope of supply for defence vehicle systems.
Bidders must demonstrate at least 1 year of regular manufacturing and supply of the same category goods to central or state govt organizations or PSUs, with contracts to support prior quantities supplied across each year.
EMD is ₹27,890, and the estimated contract value is ₹929,691.54. Bidders should ensure funds are ready for submission with bid, along with all required classifications and authorizations.
Authorisation from the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) or an authorised distributor is mandatory. Submit an Authorization Form with OEM details, including name, designation, address, email, and phone number to accompany the bid.
Eligibility includes govt/PSU supply experience (1 year in the same category), OEM authorization, NDA compliance, and submission of PAN, GSTIN, cancelled cheque, and EFT mandate. The bid must demonstrate turnover over the last three years and non-disclosure adherence.