Bid Publish Date
16-Apr-2025, 10:43 am
Bid End Date
23-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
RANational Disaster Response Force (ndrf) has released a public tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Years in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 23-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 21-04-2025 21:44:05 | |
| 2 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 18-04-2025 10:39:31 | |
| 3 | Jagdamba Enterprises Under PMA | 16-04-2025 19:31:03 | |
| 4 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | 23-04-2025 10:24:09 | |
| 5 | RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 17-04-2025 11:45:58 | |
| 6 | S R ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 23-04-2025 08:41:19 | |
| 7 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS Under PMA | 17-04-2025 18:47:22 | |
| 8 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 17-04-2025 08:51:21 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S R ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹20,670 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L2 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹20,700 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L3 | Jagdamba Enterprises Under PMA | ₹20,940 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L4 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹31,500 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L5 | AADITYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹34,500 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L6 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹34,650 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
| L6 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹34,650 | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Yea |
🎉 L1 Winner
S R ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹20,670
Start
02-May-2025, 7:00 pm
End
03-May-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; 3 Years to 4 Years
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing refilling services for fire extinguishers. Bidders must have relevant certifications, especially in fire safety maintenance. Additionally, experience in the past projects related to fire safety equipment is often considered crucial for ensuring compliance and operational effectiveness.
To qualify for the tender, participants must possess certifications that validate their ability to refill and maintain fire safety equipment, specifically Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers. These certifications must be issued by recognized authorities ensuring compliance with national safety standards and regulations.
The registration process typically involves creating an account on the designated government e-procurement platform. Bidders must compile and upload necessary documentation, including registration certificates and proof of competency in fire safety services. Ensure all required documents are ready for submission as part of your bid to avoid disqualification.
All documents must generally be submitted in digital formats supported by the e-procurement portal, including PDF and JPEG. It is essential to check the specific requirements laid out in the tender documentation to ensure compliance and avoid submission errors.
MSEs are welcomed to participate in this tender, with special provisions often made to facilitate their inclusion. These provisions can include relaxed eligibility criteria, reserved percentages of contracts for MSE participation, and support for meeting compliance with 'Make in India' policies, promoting local content and procurement.