TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Boundary Wall and steel gate at NGM Bhikhi MC Bhikhi(26-065) in MANSA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹51,600

Value

₹25,80,000

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture Construction of Boundary Wall and steel gate at NGM Bhikhi MC Bhikhi(26-065) in MANSA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Bathinda

Bid Opening Place

Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Bathinda Tender Reference Number Tender notice22 (26-065) Tender ID 2026_DOA_174261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical sbd, dnit, notice, emd exemption .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,580] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,580 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary Wall and steel gate at NGM Bhikhi MC Bhikhi(26-065) Work Description Construction of Boundary Wall and steel gate at NGM Bhikhi MC Bhikhi(26-065) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,80,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location bhikhi Pincode 151504 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 128.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD65.pdf sbd 1713.13 2 Tender Documents DNIT065.pdf dnit 3982.59 3 BOQ BOQ_354749.xls boq 277.50 4 Tender Documents emdexemption.pdf emd 7818.49   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathin Address Executive engineer civil punjab mandi board bathinda   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data