TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹3,50,820

Value

₹1,75,41,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research announces a tender for Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,75,41,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and accounts officer, IGCAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research

Organization Chain

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR

Bid Opening Place

Room No. 407, Accounts building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR Tender Reference Number CEG/IGC/2232/2026 Tender ID 2026_IGCAR_923568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original DD / BC / PO or FDR of any Scheduled Bank against EMD .pdf Turnover on works for last seven years certified by CA and Latest Bank Solvency .pdf Performance and completion certificate of similar class of work completed during last 7 years .pdf Registration certificates EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN and PAN .pdf Form of Agreement and Annexure 2 to 4 (Originals submitted during the period of verification) .pdf Forms A to G to be filled and uploaded .xls Any other documents (Company registration related documents, P and L statement with Form 26AS) .rar 2 Finance Part II Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,50,820 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pay and accounts officer, IGCAR EMD Payable At Kalpakkam     Work Item Details Title Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028. Work Description Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,75,41,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Any type of Civil works involving masonry items  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No. 407, Accounts building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 485.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2232FormsACDFGHforfillinganduploading.xls Forms A C D F G H for filling and uploading 84.00 2 Tender Documents 2232technicalbid.pdf Technical bid 3070.13 3 Tender Documents 2232Undertakingsandformoftender.pdf Undertaking and form of tender 224.85 4 BOQ BOQ_970532.xls Bill of quantities / Schedule of quantities 382.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, CEG Address Room No. 222, CDO Building, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data