TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR TO JOINERY ALUMINUM DOORS VENTILATORS ,STEEL WINDOWS VENTILATORS, CUP BOARD, ROLLING SHUTTER, STEEL DOORS, PVC DOORS, WOODEN DOORS AND WINDOWS IN CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CME UNDER GE CME KHADKI in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO JOINERY ALUMINUM DOORS VENTILATORS, STEEL WINDOWS VENTILATORS, CUP BOARD, ROLLING SHUTTER, STEEL DOORS, PVC DOORS, WOODEN DOORS AND WINDOWS IN CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CME UNDER GE CME KHADKI in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE (CME) KIRKEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES||GE (CME) KIRKEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8740/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785819_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the contractor / firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES with category .pdf Scanned copy of DD or bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE (CME) Khadki .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code Number and Scanned copy of Valid GST Registration Number .pdf For unenlisted contractor documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class D category a(i) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki Fee Payable At Khadki/Pune Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki EMD Payable At Khadki/Pune     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO JOINERY ALUMINUM DOORS VENTILATORS ,STEEL WINDOWS VENTILATORS, CUP BOARD, ROLLING SHUTTER, STEEL DOORS, PVC DOORS, WOODEN DOORS AND WINDOWS IN CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CME UNDER GE CME KHADKI Work Description REPAIR TO JOINERY ALUMINUM DOORS VENTILATORS ,STEEL WINDOWS VENTILATORS, CUP BOARD, ROLLING SHUTTER, STEEL DOORS, PVC DOORS, WOODEN DOORS AND WINDOWS IN CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CME UNDER GE CME KHADKI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi, Pincode 411012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 315.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880589.xls BOQ 392.00 2 Tender Documents 8740tender.pdf Tender Documents 846.51   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki Address Garrison Engineer (CME) Khadki, Phugewadi, Dapodi,Pune   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data