TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PIPE LINE FROM CYCLE FACTORY POINT TO BARSAPARA STADIUM JUNCTION DMA 7S15 GROUP 3 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,85,571

Value

₹2,92,78,572

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Housing and Urban Affairs announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PIPE LINE FROM CYCLE FACTORY POINT TO BARSAPARA STADIUM JUNCTION DMA 7S15 GROUP 3 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,855

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,92,78,572

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Guwahati Metropolitan Drinking Water and Sewerage Board

Bid Opening Place

Guwahati Jal Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Guwahati Metropolitan Drinking Water and Sewerage Board Tender Reference Number GJB/IFB/2025/13 Tender ID 2026_DHUA_53559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf Fee/ Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,855] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,855 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,85,571 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATIONTESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PIPE LINE FROM CYCLE FACTORY POINT TO BARSAPARA STADIUM JUNCTION DMA 7S15 GROUP 3 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PIPE LINE FROM CYCLE FACTORY POINT TO BARSAPARA STADIUM JUNCTION DMA 7S15 GROUP 3 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,92,78,573 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location guwahati Pincode 781004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of The Mananging Director Guwahati Metropolitan Drinking Water and Sewerage Board Dr Bhupen Hazarika Path Kharguli  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Guwahati Jal Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 413.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDWORKSGroupthree.pdf Bid Documents 1096.60 2 BOQ BOQ_84249.xls Financial Bid BOQ 309.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD GMDWSB Address Office of The Mananging Director Guwahati Metropolitan Drinking Water and Sewerage Board Dr Bhupen Hazarika Path Kharguli   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data