TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, erection, and commissioning of an Air Classifier Mill System -for wood crushing and grinding to a fineness of D90 of 30ym with a throughput capacity of 12-14 kg/hr in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Forest Development Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Supply erection and commissioning of an Air Classifier Mill System for wood crushing and grinding to a fineness of D90 of 30ym with a throughput capacity of 12-14 kg-hr at the Sandal Oil Factory, Munnar Division of the Kerala Forest Development in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,484

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Forest Development Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Forest Development Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

KFDC Head Office Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Forest Development Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number KFDC/MNR/KALABHAM/385/2026 Tender ID 2026_KFDC_866720_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly Signed Preliminary Agreement in the format in stamp paper worth Rs 200/- .pdf Fee remittance details/EMD-Tender fee exemption certificate .pdf Experience of supplying systems in Private, public, Government Sectors .pdf Copy of GST/PAN of the company/firm .pdf Declaration by the Tenderer -Annexure III .pdf Declaration by the Tenderer -Annexure IV .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid- BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,251] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,484 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection, and commissioning of an Air Classifier Mill System -for wood crushing and grinding to a fineness of D90 of 30ym with a throughput capacity of 12-14 kg/hr Work Description Supply erection and commissioning of an Air Classifier Mill System for wood crushing and grinding to a fineness of D90 of 30ym with a throughput capacity of 12-14 kg-hr at the Sandal Oil Factory, Munnar Division of the Kerala Forest Development NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sandal Oil Factory, KFDC Munnar Pincode 685612 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KFDC Head Office Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 441.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents preimanaryAGREEMENT.pdf Preliminary Agreement 145.01 2 Tender Documents Annexure3.pdf Annexure III 48.35 3 Tender Documents Annexure4.pdf Annexure IV 47.99 4 BOQ BOQ_1467139.xls Financial BID- BOQ 288.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER, KFDC Address AARANYAKAM, KARAPPUZHA KOTTAYAM-686003- PH NO 8289821400, 8289821401   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data