Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2025, 10:38 am
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited has released a public tender for Bearing DM-20140-10-815, Bearing DM-10050-40-815, Bearing DM-10026-32-815, Hydraulic Chuck Screw and Pinion, Hydraulic Chuck Jaw in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 19. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DRILL TOOLS Under PMA | - | 04-02-2025 16:36:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNITED DRILL TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Bearing DM-20140-10-815,Bearing DM-10050-40-815,Bearing DM-10026-32-815,Hydraulic Chuck Screw and P |
Quantity
19
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Bearing DM-20140-10-815 , Bearing DM-10050-40-815 , Bearing DM-10026-32-815 , Hydraulic Chuck Screw and Pinion , Hydraulic Chuck Jaw
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
10-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
10-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under appropriate governing laws, demonstrating experience in manufacturing or supplying similar items, and submitting an OEM authorization certificate. Bidders are also encouraged to provide evidence of past performance in relevant projects. MSEs may be eligible for exemptions from specific criteria, subject to supporting documentation.
Required certificates include an OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of experience, and any other documentation as outlined in the tender requirements. Submitting the correct certificates is crucial for fulfilling the eligibility criteria and ensuring compliance with the procurement standards.
The registration process involves creating an account on the GEM platform, following which vendors must complete their profile with necessary business details. This step is essential before submitting any tenders to be eligible for consideration for procurement opportunities.
The financial requirements entail submitting a valid EMD as stipulated in the tender documents. Additionally, bidders should be prepared to meet any performance security requirements post-award to ensure the fulfillment of contract obligations in line with the tender terms.
Documents can be submitted electronically through the GEM portal. It’s important to adhere to specified accepted document formats to avoid disqualification. Submission methods and guidelines are clearly detailed in the tender documentation to facilitate a smooth application process.