TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF RATES FOR ELECTRIC ITEM FOR VARIOUS BUILDING , PREMISES AND GARDENS UNDER SBM / OTHER GRANTS AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR ONE YEAR UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for SUPPLY OF RATES FOR ELECTRIC ITEM FOR VARIOUS BUILDING, PREMISES AND GARDENS UNDER SBM / OTHER GRANTS AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR ONE YEAR UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Indore-Nagar Parishad Sanwer - UAD

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Indore-Nagar Parishad Sanwer - UAD Tender Reference Number 1106/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UAD_529621_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD FEES .pdf REGISTRATION AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER BID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF RATES FOR ELECTRIC ITEM FOR VARIOUS BUILDING , PREMISES AND GARDENS UNDER SBM / OTHER GRANTS AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR ONE YEAR UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE Work Description SUPPLY OF RATES FOR ELECTRIC ITEM FOR VARIOUS BUILDING , PREMISES AND GARDENS UNDER SBM / OTHER GRANTS AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR ONE YEAR UNDER NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SANWER Pincode 453551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 594.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents rfp1electricandother.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1226.53 2 BOQ BOQ_637418.xls BOQ 435.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE Address OFFICE OF THE NAGAR PARISHAD SANWER DISTT INDORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE