TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Water proofing in air washer area of unit 1 and unit 2of Phase-I at SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹14,700

Value

₹7,34,550

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Water proofing in air washer area of unit 1 and unit 2of Phase-I at SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,34,550

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3029 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_505379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Documents .pdf GST Documents .pdf EPF Registration .pdf PQR Documents order copies .pdf Tender Acceptance letter .pdf DSC Details .pdf Average annual turnover .pdf Check List Annexure-XV .pdf Affidavit for No Banning/ Black Listing/ Delisting Annexure-IX .pdf Undertaking for successful execution of contract awarded Annexure-III .pdf Undertaking for Observing Fair and Ethical Practices Annexure-IV .pdf Model Certificate .pdf Annexure .pdf Other Documents .pdf Credential .xls Techno commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Water proofing in air washer area of unit 1 and unit 2of Phase-I at SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa. Work Description Water proofing in air washer area of unit 1 and unit 2of Phase-I at SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,34,550 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT of work 215.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detail NIT of work 321.37 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender schedule and scope of work 151.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecification.pdf Technical Specification 389.76 2 Tender Documents AnnexuresOpen.pdf Annexure 386.92 3 Tender Documents AddANewGCCClause.pdf Add A New GCC Clause 216.69 4 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf Standard Bidding Documents 30898.01 5 Tender Documents Technicalscheduleworks.pdf Tender schedule and scope of work 134.83 6 Tender Documents DetailedNIT.pdf Detail NIT of work 305.15 7 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT of work 199.57 8 BOQ BOQ_634191.xls Price Bid 281.00 9 Additional Documents TechnicalBiD505379.xls Techno commercial Bid 332.00 10 Additional Documents TenderAcceptanceletter.pdf Tender Acceptance letter 332.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Second Extensions Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA Address THIRD FLOOR ADMIN BUILDING SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data