Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹1,20,000
Value
₹1,20,22,206
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for SHIFTING HEIGHT RAISING OF 220 KV GREATER NOIDA 400 SECTOR-129 AND 220 KV SEC148 400KP5 LINE ON DC TOWER DUE TO CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATED APPROACH ROAD UNDER ETD I NOIDA UNDER TRANSMISSION WEST ZONE MEERUT in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Supply and Erection
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹1,20,22,206
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ETD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender