Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹85,800
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited Supply of Various type of 11KV and 33 KV CT and PT Metering Cubical with Junction box in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Accountant
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE