TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Modular Toilet in VALSAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

10-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical20-03-2025 11:33:15
Financial
Award19-May-2025, 4:00 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipalities Modular Toilet (Q3) in VALSAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Epsilon Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--GREEN ENVIRO Model : GREEN ENVIRO 8 - Seater Modular Toilet Ceramic20-03-2025 11:33:15
2
GAYATRI ENGINEERING CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sharda19-03-2025 11:39:02
3
PATIL GANESH EKNATH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sharda19-03-2025 11:50:15
4
SAMARPAN CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sharda19-03-2025 11:28:26
5
TANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SHF15-03-2025 12:37:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAMARPAN CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Toilet
L2
GAYATRI ENGINEERING CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Toilet
L3
PATIL GANESH EKNATH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Modular Toilet

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Modular Toilet (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7626629.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

20-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

24-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer