TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance demonstration and Training of Urea recovery system for RVSF at SILK Ship Building Unit, Azhikkal, Kannur and SILK Steel Fabrication Unit, Cherthala, Alappuzha. in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,125

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd invites bids for Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance demonstration and Training of Urea recovery system for RVSF at SILK Ship Building Unit, Azhikkal, Kannur and SILK Steel Fabrication Unit, Cherthala, Alappuzha. in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,428

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd

Organization Chain

Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Athani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd Tender Reference Number SILK/RVSF/SBUA/SFU/2026-27/30 Tender ID 2026_SILK_865361_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The scanned copy of the Tender Notice duly signed. .pdf The scanned copy of the Tender Enquiry duly signed in all pages. .pdf The scanned copy of the General Contract Conditions duly signed in all pages. .pdf The scanned copy of the Technical Specifications duly signed in all pages .pdf Equipment Technical catalogue or Brochure containing technical parameters of the equipment .pdf GST and IT registration documents .pdf Pre-qualification criteria documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,723] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,428 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,125 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance demonstration and Training of Urea recovery system for RVSF at SILK Ship Building Unit, Azhikkal, Kannur and SILK Steel Fabrication Unit, Cherthala, Alappuzha. Work Description Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance demonstration and Training of Urea recovery system for RVSF at SILK Ship Building Unit, Azhikkal, Kannur and SILK Steel Fabrication Unit, Cherthala, Alappuzha. NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location Cherthala Pincode 688524 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Athani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 24.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 654.16 2 Additional Documents TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 656.24 3 Additional Documents TENDERENQUIRY.pdf TENDER ENQUIRY 609.61 4 BOQ BOQ_1466426.xls BOQ 285.50 5 Additional Documents PROFILE.pdf PROFILE 27.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address STEEL INDUSTRIALS KERALA LTD,SILK Nagar, Athani P. O. Mulamgunnathukavu,Thrissur - 680 581, Kerala,India.   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data