TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SRS/CCI/MKTG./TRANSPORTATION in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:50 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:15 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹118

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:50 am
AwardPending

Cotton Corporation of India Limited invites bids for TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F. P. BALES in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹118

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Marine Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:45:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹118

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE CCI LTD.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cotton Corporation of India Limited

Organization Chain

Cotton Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

SIRSA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cotton Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number SRS/CCI/MKTG./TRANSPORTATION Tender ID 2026_COCIL_848478_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES .pdf 2 Finance TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 118] Tender Fee in ₹ 118 Fee Payable To THE CCI LTD. Fee Payable At SIRSA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE CCI LTD. EMD Payable At SIRSA     Work Item Details Title SRS/CCI/MKTG./TRANSPORTATION Work Description TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES NDA/Pre Qualification TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 118 Product Category Marine Services Sub category COTTON BALES  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location SIRSA Pincode 125055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SIRSA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:45 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:45 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:45 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES 1307.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Notice for FP bales transportation 2026-27.pdf TENDER NOTICE FOR TRANSPORTATION OF F.P. BALES 1307.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address KAPAS BHAWAN, SCO 7-11, NEW HBC, SIRSA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data