TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Resurfacing and Patch Repairing of Potholes Developed on the Diverted Coal Transportation Road (Latori Kalyanpur Road) for Ensuring Smooth Transportation of Coal at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,600

Value

₹20,43,214

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Resurfacing and Patch Repairing of Potholes Developed on the Diverted Coal Transportation Road (Latori Kalyanpur Road) for Ensuring Smooth Transportation of Coal at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER,SECL,BHATGAON AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area Tender Reference Number GM/BHAT/CVL/eTender/26-27/23 dt. 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Undertaking in prescribed format Annexure XV .pdf Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate .pdf PRICEBID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Resurfacing and Patch Repairing of Potholes Developed on the Diverted Coal Transportation Road (Latori Kalyanpur Road) for Ensuring Smooth Transportation of Coal at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. Work Description Resurfacing and Patch Repairing of Potholes Developed on the Diverted Coal Transportation Road (Latori Kalyanpur Road) for Ensuring Smooth Transportation of Coal at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,43,214 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location SECL BHATGAON AREA Pincode 497235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER,SECL,BHATGAON AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT 471.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Format for Undertaking Annexure XV 91.69 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   General Conditions of Contract 1264.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376918.xls PRICEBID 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL),BHATGAON AREA Address OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL),BHATGAON AREA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,43,214

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2