TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Cow shed with Interlocking Tiles flooring sheet roof water drain and chara kheli of Bricks Massonary at sant shri kheteshwar Gou seva Sansthan Pilowani in PALI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Cow shed with Interlocking Tiles flooring sheet roof water drain and chara kheli of Bricks Massonary at sant shri kheteshwar Gou seva Sansthan Pilowani in PALI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PALI||BDO-PALI

Bid Opening Place

BDO OFFICE PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI STATION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-PALI||BDO-PALI Tender Reference Number NIT02/2026-27/907 Goshala vikas PS Rani Tender ID 2026_PRD_591754_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Technical all documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI Fee Payable At RANI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI EMD Payable At RANI     Work Item Details Title Cow shed with Interlocking Tiles flooring sheet roof water drain and chara kheli of Bricks Massonary at sant shri kheteshwar Gou seva Sansthan Pilowani Work Description Cow shed with Interlocking Tiles flooring sheet roof water drain and chara kheli of Bricks Massonary at sant shri kheteshwar Gou seva Sansthan Pilowani NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT PILOWANI Pincode 306502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BDO OFFICE PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI STATION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Technical all Document 6686.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050727.xls BOQ 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Block Development officer PS Rani station Address BDO OFFICE PANCHAYAT SAMITI RANI STATION   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data