Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹47,900
Value
₹23,94,350
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Construction of Additional Hydrogen Cylinder Storage Room at Hydrogen Generation plant no. 3 at STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,94,350
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender