TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Assam Type Workshop for SDRF Bn at Mangaldoi F and ES Station in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jun-2026, 4:30 pm

EMD

₹40,194

Value

₹20,09,719

Progress

Issue04-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical24-06-2026 18:38:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Director- Fire and Emergency Services-Assam Construction of Assam Type Workshop for SDRF Bn at Mangaldoi F and ES Station in DARRANG, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2026 16: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director- Fire and Emergency Services-Assam

Bid Opening Place

Oo the Director of Fire and Emergency Services Ass

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director- Fire and Emergency Services-Assam Tender Reference Number eCF No. 508851/17 Dated 02.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_FESA_52600_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Paper Cost and EMD .pdf Seal Sign Tender Documents .pdf Technical Qualification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 400] Tender Fee in ₹ 400 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,194 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Assam Type Workshop for SDRF Bn at Mangaldoi F and ES Station Work Description Construction of Assam Type Workshop for SDRF Bn at Mangaldoi F and ES Station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,09,719 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mangaldoi in Darang District Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place 09.06.2025  Pre Bid Meeting Address Oo the Director of Fire and Emergency Services Assam Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jun-2026 04:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Oo the Director of Fire and Emergency Services Ass Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Jun-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Bid 1169.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocument.pdf Tender Document 2351.19 2 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 506.14 3 BOQ BOQ_83086.xls BOQ 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr SP cum F and ESA Address Oo the Director of Fire and Emergency Services Assam Guwahati   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ENAJORI ENTERPRISE
24-06-2026 18:38:00
2
Kanan Enterprise
25-06-2026 13:29:00
3
madhav borah
25-06-2026 15:43:00
4
M/S Destiny Enterprise
25-06-2026 01:08:00
5
MS GLOBAL ENGINEERING
25-06-2026 13:19:00
6
M/S Metro Associates
25-06-2026 16:12:00
7
PALLAB PRAN SANDILYA
25-06-2026 12:08:00
8
R D Enterprise
25-06-2026 10:36:00
9
SAILEN BAISHYA
25-06-2026 13:49:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
madhav borah
L2
M/S Metro Associates
L3
M/S Destiny Enterprise

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹400

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

25-06-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,09,719

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-06-2026 16:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE