TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/GI PIPE in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹1,36,560

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for PROCUREMENT OF GI PIPES AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR WORKS CONTRACT AT OUR COIT NRL PROJECT PARADIP SANDHAKUD PARADIP JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754142 in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,512

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (I) LTD. COIT, PARADIP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/GI PIPE Tender ID 2026_DHI_849418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,512] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,512 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Limited Fee Payable At Kolkata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,36,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Limited EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title BANDR/COIT/40089/NIT/GI PIPE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF GI PIPES AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR WORKS CONTRACT AT OUR COIT NRL PROJECT PARADIP SANDHAKUD PARADIP JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754142 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category DEPLOYMENT OF PIPING MATERIAL FOR WORKS CONTRACT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location IAVL, COIT NRL Project, PARADIP, ODISHA Pincode 754142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (I) LTD. COIT, PARADIP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PROCUREMENT OF GI PIPES AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR WORKS CONTRACT AT OUR COIT NRL PROJECT PARADIP SANDHAKUD PARADIP JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754142 10389.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO NE 20 AUGUST26 SBU VII.pdf PROCUREMENT OF GI PIPES AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR WORKS CONTRACT AT OUR COIT NRL PROJECT PARADIP SANDHAKUD PARADIP JAGATSINGHPUR ODISHA 754142 10389.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU HEAD - VII Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED, GUWAHATI, ASSAM   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data