TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance of 72 TNGRHS flats at Periyakulam in Theni District for the year 2026 2027 in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹1,94,700

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 5:30 pm
Technical07-Feb-2026, 4:46 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board invites bids for Annual Maintenance of 72 TNGRHS flats at Periyakulam in Theni District for the year 2026 2027 in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Madurai Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

EE office Elis Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Madurai Housing Unit Tender Reference Number DB/147/2026 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_681902_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Attested Copy of Contractor Registration Certificate .pdf Attested Copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Attested Copy of Income Tax Certificate for last three years .pdf Attested Copy of ESI and EPF Live Certificate with recent paid receipt .pdf Attested Copy of Experience Certificate in similar nature of work .pdf Acknowledged tender documents .pdf Valid license by the Office of Director General of Police and Controlling Authority .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance of 72 TNGRHS flats at Periyakulam in Theni District for the year 2026 2027 Work Description Annual Maintenance of 72 TNGRHS flats at Periyakulam in Theni District for the year 2026 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Periyakulam Theni Pincode 624001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE office Elis Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Jul-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 228.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule.pdf Tender Documents 894.71 2 BOQ BOQ_819537.xls BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Ado Address Executive Engineer Ado Madurai Housing Unit Ellis Nagar Madurai-16   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
K SARAVANAKUMAR
02-07-2026 22:16:00
2
M.P.R. ASSOCIATES
02-07-2026 19:53:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M.P.R. ASSOCIATES

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-07-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE